McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
 
   Shopping Cart
In Your cart : 0 Items
Total Amt : 0.00
   
VoIP Phones 
Server Racks 
Laptop Batteries 
Auto Spare Parts 
CAT5 CAT6 Cables 
   
Specials |  Request for Quote |  Track Your Order |  RMA |  Business Sales |  Government Sales
Networking Products > Networking Products Fiber > Adapters Fiber>SC/ST Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler
Part No : FIB-7200

SC/ST Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler    FIB-7200

SC/ST Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler
Our Price
:
$ 17.99
List Price
:
$ 24.99
In Stock
:
Call
Quantity   : 
 
Have you seen a lower price? Click Here
 
This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two multimode fiber optic cables with SC and ST connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Cables4computer warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.
 
Features
Dual SC/ST coupler for mating disparate cables
High precision mating structure with low insertion loss
Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector
For 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber
 
Specifications
Dual SC and ST female connectors For 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber
 

People who shopped for the SC/ST Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler also shopping for these

SC to SC  62.5 125 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable SC to SC 62.5 125 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable
$19.99
ST to ST 62.5 125 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable ST to ST 62.5 125 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable
$15.99
SC to SC Duplex Fiber Coupler SC to SC Duplex Fiber Coupler
$5.99
ST to ST Female to Female Panel Mount Fiber Coupler ST to ST Female to Female Panel Mount Fiber Coupler
$3.99
 
Google Digg Furl Reddit StumbleUpon Technorati Squidoo Windows Live Yahoo MyWeb Ask
CUSTOMER SUPPORT
Why shop here?
Contact Us
Quick order
Search Tips
FAQ
24/7 Live support
 
SHOPPING HELP
Terms of Purchase
Privacy Policy
RMA Policy
Tax Policy
Payment Types
MY ACCOUNT
Login
Register
Track Order Status
RMA Request
Net Terms
COMPANY INFO
About US
News Room
Coming Soon
Careers
Events
TOOLS & RESOURCES
Site Map
Cable Finder
Cable Configuror
All Products
RFQ
GEEKS ZONE
Partners
RSS Feeds
New Products
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Internet Payment Gateway