McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
 
   Shopping Cart
In Your cart : 0 Items
Total Amt : 0.00
   
VoIP Phones 
Server Racks 
Laptop Batteries 
Auto Spare Parts 
CAT5 CAT6 Cables 
   
Specials |  Request for Quote |  Track Your Order |  RMA |  Business Sales |  Government Sales
Networking Products > Networking Products Fiber Patch Cord > MTP-MTP Female-Female Fiber Patch Cord.

MTP-MTP Female-Female Fiber Patch Cord.

 
 
Achieve higher density, greater thoughput, and less cabling by upgrading your multimode 62.5/125 fiber infrastructure to ONFP Plenum Fire Rated MTP® 12-strand fiber connectors and cabling. Our MTP® fiber jumpers are precision made for maximum performance and longevity. Each MTP® jumper is the equivalent of pulling six standard duplex cables. The sleek MTP connector design reduces tangling and snagging while routing each termination. The push-pull lock mechanism ensures a reliable connection and makes it easy to engage and disengage the connector without sacrificing security.
 
Features
  • MTP/MPO Connector for Quick Connection of Fibers
  • Factory Terminated and Tested
  • High-Density Interconnect Replacing Up to 24 Single Connectors
  • Removable Housing for Quick Change of Pin Clamps and Easy Ferrule Cleaning/Repolishing
  • Alignment Achieved With High Precision Guide Pins
  • Push/Pull Mating for Quick Installation
  • Test Data Supplied with Each Patch Cord, Establishes a Performance Reference to Streamline Maintenance and Troubleshooting
  • Single-Mode and Multi-Mode Color-Coded Housing
  • Patch Cord Identification Label, Quality Control Reference Provides Traceability
  • 12 Times the Density of SC Connectors
  • Enables an Easy and Well Organized High-Density Installation with Design Flexibilityand Lower Installation Costs
  • No Need for Long Pulls with Fan-Out
  • Easy to Add, Change, or Drop, No Down Time
  • Quick Turn-Around Time

 
Specifications
Telecommunication
Networking
Enterprise Computing OEMS
Broadcast Communications
Campus Networking
PartNoTitleStockListPriceOurPriceQty
50-4120P-1M1 Mtr black MTP-MTP Female-Female Fiber Patch Cord.10$89.99$74.99**
50-4120P-2M 2 Mtr black MTP-MTP Female-Female Fiber Patch Cord.10$95.99$79.99**
50-4120P-3M3 Mtr black MTP-MTP Female-Female Fiber Patch Cord.10$101.99$84.99**
50-4120P-5M5 Mtr black MTP-MTP Female-Female Fiber Patch Cord.10$112.99$94.99**
50-4120P-7M7 Mtr black MTP-MTP Female-Female Fiber Patch Cord.10$124.99$103.99**
50-4120P-10M10 Mtr black MTP-MTP Female-Female Fiber Patch Cord.10$141.99$128.99**
50-4120P-15M15 Mtr black MTP-MTP Female-Female Fiber Patch Cord.10$180.99$164.99**
50-4120P-30M 30 Mtr black MTP-MTP Female-Female Fiber Patch Cord.10$256.99$213.99**
50-4120P-50M 50 Mtr black MTP-MTP Female-Female Fiber Patch Cord.10$371.99$309.99**
Indicates Special Item
Google Digg Furl Reddit StumbleUpon Technorati Squidoo Windows Live Yahoo MyWeb Ask
CUSTOMER SUPPORT
Why shop here?
Contact Us
Quick order
Search Tips
FAQ
 
SHOPPING HELP
Terms of Purchase
Privacy Policy
RMA Policy
Tax Policy
Payment Types
MY ACCOUNT
Login
Register
Track Order Status
RMA Request
Net Terms
COMPANY INFO
About US
News Room
Coming Soon
Careers
Events
TOOLS & RESOURCES
Site Map
Cable Finder
Cable Configuror
All Products
RFQ
GEEKS ZONE
Partners
RSS Feeds
New Products
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Internet Payment Gateway