McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
 
   Shopping Cart
In Your cart : 0 Items
Total Amt : 0.00
   
VoIP Phones 
Server Racks 
Laptop Batteries 
Auto Spare Parts 
CAT5 CAT6 Cables 
   
Specials |  Request for Quote |  Track Your Order |  RMA |  Business Sales |  Government Sales
Networking Products > Networking Products Fiber/Multimode Duplex > 62.5/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE SC TO SC 20M
Part No : FIBER-SC-SC-625

62.5/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE SC TO SC 20M    FIBER-SC-SC-625

62.5/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE SC TO SC 20M
Our Price
:
$ 23.99
List Price
:
$ 51.99
In Stock
:
50
Quantity   : 
 
Have you seen a lower price? Click Here
 
select from various lengths of SC to SC optical fiber jumber cables with fiber size 62.5/125. These high quality SC/SC cables feature a push/pull snap lock connector and duarable rubber boots to withstand pulling and twisting common in busy data racks. If your ATM, FDDI, Multimedia, Gigabit Ethernet, voice, video, or teleconfrencing needs call for SC to SC fiber patch cables, then we have the inventory available to ship today. Select the appropriate SC/SC jumper length and keep your datacenter looking clean and organized.All SC-SC optic cables are fully tested for optimal characteristics.
 
Features
  • Fully compatible with 62.5/125 multimode fiber applications.
  • Our OFNR Duplex 2.0mm cable with orange cable jacket and Duplex SC connector on both ends.
  • Factory terminated with individual test data.
  • Custom variations available.
 
Specifications
Connector Type: SC DUPLEX to SC DUPLEX
Fiber Type: 62.5/125 Multimode
Jacket Color: Orange Jacket
Length: 20M
Additional Specifications

 

People who shopped for the 62.5/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE SC TO SC 20M also shopping for these

1m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable 1m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
$9.99
1m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable 1m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
$10.99
1m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable 1m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
$11.99
1m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable 1m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
$9.99
1m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable 1m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
$10.99
1m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable 1m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
$11.99
 
Google Digg Furl Reddit StumbleUpon Technorati Squidoo Windows Live Yahoo MyWeb Ask
CUSTOMER SUPPORT
Why shop here?
Contact Us
Quick order
Search Tips
FAQ
24/7 Live support
 
SHOPPING HELP
Terms of Purchase
Privacy Policy
RMA Policy
Tax Policy
Payment Types
MY ACCOUNT
Login
Register
Track Order Status
RMA Request
Net Terms
COMPANY INFO
About US
News Room
Coming Soon
Careers
Events
TOOLS & RESOURCES
Site Map
Cable Finder
Cable Configuror
All Products
RFQ
GEEKS ZONE
Partners
RSS Feeds
New Products
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Internet Payment Gateway