McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
 
   Shopping Cart
In Your cart : 0 Items
Total Amt : 0.00
   
VoIP Phones 
Server Racks 
Laptop Batteries 
Auto Spare Parts 
CAT5 CAT6 Cables 
   
Specials |  Request for Quote |  Track Your Order |  RMA |  Business Sales |  Government Sales
Networking Products > Networking Products Converter/Transceiver > Fiber Converter/Transceiver>Media Converter, SC-Fiber, Singlemode, 100 Base-T
Part No : DAN-CFM3800

Media Converter, SC-Fiber, Singlemode, 100 Base-T    DAN-CFM3800

Media Converter, SC-Fiber, Singlemode, 100 Base-T
Our Price
:
$ 607.99
List Price
:
$ 668.99
In Stock
:
Call
This Item is Discontinued
 
Have you seen a lower price? Click Here
 
Connector for DAN-CFM3800
ST RJ-45 Female
Use this high performance media converter from Danpex to convert fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to fiber 100Base -FX . This converter is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3u standards.
 
Features
  • Fully compliant with IEEE 802.3u standard
  • Full-duplex cabling provides bandwidth of up to 200Mbps and allows for transmission distance up to 2 km over multi-mode fiber and up to 15 km over single-mode fiber.
  • Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to fiber 100Base -FX converter.
     
    Specifications
    IEEE 802.3 Ethernet 100Base-Tx and 100Base-FX Standards, UTP RJ-45 and SC Tx/Rx single-Mode Connectors, 100Mbps transfer rate, Full/Half Duplex (Auto-Negotiation), Power, FDX, TX TX, TX link, FX Tx, and FX link LEDs, FCC part 15 class A and CE mark EMI ra
     

    People who shopped for the Media Converter, SC-Fiber, Singlemode, 100 Base-T also shopping for these

    SC to SC  62.5 125 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable SC to SC 62.5 125 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable
    $19.99
    NIC, PCI, MTRJ-Fiber, Gigabit, Danpex NIC, PCI, MTRJ-Fiber, Gigabit, Danpex
    $564.99
    NIC, PCI, 100Base-Tx, 32-Bit, Realtek Chipset, Danpex NIC, PCI, 100Base-Tx, 32-Bit, Realtek Chipset, Danpex
    $14.99
    Media Converter, ST-Fiber, 100Base-Tx, Danpex Media Converter, ST-Fiber, 100Base-Tx, Danpex
    $180.99
    Transceiver, AUI DB15 to BNC, Danpex Transceiver, AUI DB15 to BNC, Danpex
    $22.99
    ST Fiber 10Base T Media Converter ST Fiber 10Base T Media Converter
    $154.99
     
    Google Digg Furl Reddit StumbleUpon Technorati Squidoo Windows Live Yahoo MyWeb Ask
    CUSTOMER SUPPORT
    Why shop here?
    Contact Us
    Quick order
    Search Tips
    FAQ
    24/7 Live support
     
    SHOPPING HELP
    Terms of Purchase
    Privacy Policy
    RMA Policy
    Tax Policy
    Payment Types
    MY ACCOUNT
    Login
    Register
    Track Order Status
    RMA Request
    Net Terms
    COMPANY INFO
    About US
    News Room
    Coming Soon
    Careers
    Events
    TOOLS & RESOURCES
    Site Map
    Cable Finder
    Cable Configuror
    All Products
    RFQ
    GEEKS ZONE
    Partners
    RSS Feeds
    New Products
    McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
    Internet Payment Gateway