McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
 
   Shopping Cart
In Your cart : 0 Items
Total Amt : 0.00
   
VoIP Phones 
Server Racks 
Laptop Batteries 
Auto Spare Parts 
CAT5 CAT6 Cables 
   
Specials |  Request for Quote |  Track Your Order |  RMA |  Business Sales |  Government Sales
Networking Products > Networking Products Fiber/Multimode Duplex > LC-LC Fiber/Multimode Duplex > 10G OM3 50/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE LC TO LC

10G OM3 50/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE LC TO LC

 
 
Laser optimized OM3 cable designed to work with 10Gigabit Ethernet network.Fully compatible with 50/125 multimode fiber application work with both VCSEL lser and LED light sources.Our OFNR Duplex 2.0mm cable come with aqua blue cable jacket and Duplex LC connector on both ends.Factory terminated with individual test data.10 Gb "Aqua" 50/125 fiber jumpers offer screaming-fast connections through laser-optimized multimode fiber or LOMMF. Aqua fiber provides support for both VCSEL and LED light sources. The LC jumper connector provides a secure locking mechanism to ensure connection reliability.
 
Features
  • Optical Multimode 2 (OM2) fiber supporting 500 MHz.km OFL at 850/1300 nm.
  • LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm Height x 12.5mm Width x 50mm Depth (with installed duplex clip)
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Typical Return Loss: -25 dB
  • Buffer Material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 ??m
  • Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
  • Jacket OD: 1.8 mm
  • Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
  • Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
  • Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
  • Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)
  • Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)
  • Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles
  • Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles
  • Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation at 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km
  • Operating Temperature: -20??C to +70??C
  • Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.

 
Specifications
Connector Type: LC DUPLEX to LC DUPLEX
Fiber Type: 10G OM3 50/125
Cable Type: Multimode Duplex
Jacket Color: Aqua Blue
Jacket Length: 1M
PartNoTitleStockListPriceOurPriceQty
FIBER-LC-LC-50D-10G-01M1 Mtr aqua 10G OM3 50/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE LC TO LC50$20.99$9.99**
FIBER-LC-LC-50D-10G-02M2 In aqua 10G OM3 50/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE LC TO LC50$22.99$10.99**
FIBER-LC-LC-50D-10G-03M3 In aqua 10G OM3 50/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE LC TO LC50$25.99$11.99**
FIBER-LC-LC-50D-10G-04M4 In aqua 10G OM3 50/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE LC TO LC50$28.99$12.99**
FIBER-LC-LC-50D-10G-05M5 In aqua 10G OM3 50/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE LC TO LC50$31.99$14.99**
FIBER-LC-LC-50D-10G-07M7 In aqua 10G OM3 50/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE LC TO LC50$36.99$16.99**
FIBER-LC-LC-50D-10G-08M8 In aqua 10G OM3 50/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE LC TO LC50$39.99$17.99**
FIBER-LC-LC-50D-10G-10M10 In aqua 10G OM3 50/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE LC TO LC50$45.99$20.99**
FIBER-LC-LC31-4020m-20M20 Mtr aqua 10G OM3 50/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE LC TO LC50$45.99$31.99**
FIBER-LC-LC-50D-10G-15M15 In aqua 10G OM3 50/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE LC TO LC50$59.99$26.99**
FIBER-LC-LC-50D-10G-25M25 Mtr aqua 10G OM3 50/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE LC TO LC50$87.99$39.99**
FIBER-LC-LC-50D-10G-30M30 Mtr aqua 10G OM3 50/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE LC TO LC5$99.99$54.99**
Indicates Special Item
Additional Specifications

Google Digg Furl Reddit StumbleUpon Technorati Squidoo Windows Live Yahoo MyWeb Ask
CUSTOMER SUPPORT
Why shop here?
Contact Us
Quick order
Search Tips
FAQ
24/7 Live support
 
SHOPPING HELP
Terms of Purchase
Privacy Policy
RMA Policy
Tax Policy
Payment Types
MY ACCOUNT
Login
Register
Track Order Status
RMA Request
Net Terms
COMPANY INFO
About US
News Room
Coming Soon
Careers
Events
TOOLS & RESOURCES
Site Map
Cable Finder
Cable Configuror
All Products
RFQ
GEEKS ZONE
Partners
RSS Feeds
New Products
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Internet Payment Gateway