Our aqua 10 Gigabit cables are backward compatible with existing equipment and offer almost three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. Each are built from genuine Corning Optical Fiber and are individually tested and guaranteed for a lifetime." >
   McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
 
   Shopping Cart
In Your cart : 0 Items
Total Amt : 0.00
   
VoIP Phones 
Server Racks 
Laptop Batteries 
Auto Spare Parts 
CAT5 CAT6 Cables 
   
Specials |  Request for Quote |  Track Your Order |  RMA |  Business Sales |  Government Sales
Networking Products > Networking Products Fiber/multimode Jumpers > LC/LC Fiber/multimode Jumpers > 10Gbps LC to LC Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 50/125

10Gbps LC to LC Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 50/125

 
 
Our aqua 10 Gigabit cables are backward compatible with existing equipment and offer almost three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. Each are built from genuine Corning Optical Fiber and are individually tested and guaranteed for a lifetime.
 
Features
  • Designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • With an almost limitless bandwidth fiber optic cable offers a superior solution to copper
  • This cable technology will support you well into the future
  • The ultimate solution for high speed data transmission
     
    Specifications
    Technical Specifications: Corning Optical Fiber Core Size: 50 micron Cladding Size: 125 micron Multimode Clips: Duplex Jacket Size: 2 mil (LC-LC) Insertion loss: 0.35 dB Data Size: 10 Gbps Color: Aqua
    PartNoTitleStockListPriceOurPriceQty
    FIB10-LCLC-01M1 Ft Aqua 10Gbps LC to LC Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 50/12550$34.99$20.99**
    FIB10-LCLC-02M2 Ft Aqua 10Gbps LC to LC Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 50/12550$39.99$30.99**
    FIB10-LCLC-03M3 Meter Aqua 10Gbps LC to LC Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 50/12550$44.99$34.99**
    FIB10-LCLC-07M7 Meter Aqua 10Gbps LC to LC Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 50/125CALL$49.99$42.99**
    FIB10-LCLC-05M5 Ft Aqua 10Gbps LC to LC Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 50/12550$70.99$59.99**
    FIB10-LCLC-10M10 Ft Aqua 10Gbps LC to LC Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 50/12550$89.99$68.99**
    FIB10-LCLC-15M15 Ft Aqua 10Gbps LC to LC Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 50/12550$90.99$75.99**
    FIB10-LCLC-20M20 Mtr aqua 10Gbps LC to LC Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 50/125CALL$99.99$64.99**
    Indicates Special Item
    Additional Specifications
    same as 15FP-10-LCLC-15

    People who shopped for the 10Gbps LC to LC Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 50/125 also shopping for these

    Cat7 Shielded 600Mhz Patch Cables Cat7 Shielded 600Mhz Patch Cables
    $7.99
    Snagless Molded Boot Cat6 Patch Cable Snagless Molded Boot Cat6 Patch Cable
    $3.99
    LC to SC 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Cable LC to SC 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Cable
    $17.99
    10Gbps LC to LC Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 50/125 10Gbps LC to LC Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 50/125
    $33.99
    Google Digg Furl Reddit StumbleUpon Technorati Squidoo Windows Live Yahoo MyWeb Ask
    CUSTOMER SUPPORT
    Why shop here?
    Contact Us
    Quick order
    Search Tips
    FAQ
    24/7 Live support
     
    SHOPPING HELP
    Terms of Purchase
    Privacy Policy
    RMA Policy
    Tax Policy
    Payment Types
    MY ACCOUNT
    Login
    Register
    Track Order Status
    RMA Request
    Net Terms
    COMPANY INFO
    About US
    News Room
    Coming Soon
    Careers
    Events
    TOOLS & RESOURCES
    Site Map
    Cable Finder
    Cable Configuror
    All Products
    RFQ
    GEEKS ZONE
    Partners
    RSS Feeds
    New Products
    McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
    Internet Payment Gateway