McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
 
   Shopping Cart
In Your cart : 0 Items
Total Amt : 0.00
   
VoIP Phones 
Server Racks 
Laptop Batteries 
Auto Spare Parts 
CAT5 CAT6 Cables 
   
Specials |  Request for Quote |  Track Your Order |  RMA |  Business Sales |  Government Sales
Networking Products > Networking Products Fiber/Multimode Duplex > SC-LC Fiber/Multimode Duplex > 62.5/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE SC TO LC

62.5/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE SC TO LC

 
 
With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber
 
Features
  • Optical Multimode 1 (OM1) fiber supporting 200/500 MHz.km OFL at 850/1300 nm.
  • LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm Height x 12.5mm Width x 50mm Depth (with installed duplex clip)
  • SC Connector Dimensions: 10.6mm Height x 26mm Width x 58mm Depth (with installed duplex clip)
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Typical Return Loss: -25 dB
  • Buffer Material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 ??m
  • Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
  • Jacket OD: 1.8 mm
  • Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
  • Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
  • Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
  • Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)
  • Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)
  • Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles
  • Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles
  • Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation at 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km
  • Operating Temperature: -20??C to +70??C
  • Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.

 
Specifications
Fully compatible with 62.5/125 multimode fiber applications.
Our OFNR Duplex 2.0mm cable with orange jacket and Duplex SC connector to Duplex LC connector.
Factory terminated with individual test data.
Custom variations available.
PartNoTitleStockListPriceOurPriceQty
FIBER-SC-LC-625D-01M1 Mtr blue 62.5/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE SC TO LC50$18.99$8.99**
FIBER-SC-LC-625D-02M2 Mtr blue 62.5/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE SC TO LC50$22.99$9.99**
FIBER-SC-LC-625D-03M3 Mtr blue 62.5/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE SC TO LC50$25.99$9.99**
FIBER-SC-LC-625D-04M4 Mtr blue 62.5/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE SC TO LC50$29.99$10.99**
FIBER-SC-LC-625D-07M7 In blue 62.5/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE SC TO LC50$29.99$13.99**
FIBER-SC-LC-625D-10M10 In blue 62.5/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE SC TO LC50$34.99$15.99**
FIBER-SC-LC-625D-15M15 Mtr blue 62.5/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE SC TO LC50$43.99$19.99**
FIBER-SC-LC-625D-20M20 Mtr blue 62.5/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE SC TO LC50$51.99$23.99**
FIBER-SC-LC-625D-25M25 Mtr blue 62.5/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE SC TO LC50$60.99$27.99**
Indicates Special Item

People who shopped for the 62.5/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE SC TO LC also shopping for these

62.5/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE SC TO LC 62.5/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE SC TO LC
$9.99
62.5/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE SC TO LC 62.5/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE SC TO LC
$10.99
62.5/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE SC TO LC 62.5/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE SC TO LC
$11.99
62.5/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE SC TO LC 62.5/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE SC TO LC
$9.99
62.5/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE SC TO LC 62.5/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE SC TO LC
$12.99
62.5/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE SC TO LC 62.5/125 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLE SC TO LC
$13.99
Google Digg Furl Reddit StumbleUpon Technorati Squidoo Windows Live Yahoo MyWeb Ask
CUSTOMER SUPPORT
Why shop here?
Contact Us
Quick order
Search Tips
FAQ
24/7 Live support
 
SHOPPING HELP
Terms of Purchase
Privacy Policy
RMA Policy
Tax Policy
Payment Types
MY ACCOUNT
Login
Register
Track Order Status
RMA Request
Net Terms
COMPANY INFO
About US
News Room
Coming Soon
Careers
Events
TOOLS & RESOURCES
Site Map
Cable Finder
Cable Configuror
All Products
RFQ
GEEKS ZONE
Partners
RSS Feeds
New Products
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Internet Payment Gateway