McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
 
   Shopping Cart
In Your cart : 0 Items
Total Amt : 0.00
   
VoIP Phones 
Server Racks 
Laptop Batteries 
Auto Spare Parts 
CAT5 CAT6 Cables 
   
Specials |  Request for Quote |  Track Your Order |  RMA |  Business Sales |  Government Sales
Networking Products > Networking Products Fiber/Singlemode Jumpers > SC/SC Fiber/Singlemode Jumpers > LC to SC Singlemode Fiber Cable

LC to SC Singlemode Fiber Cable

 
 
Network your office or server room with our quality pre-built singlemode fiber cables. Our high speed LC-to-SC duplex singlemode ables are 100% optical tested and guaranteed to perform to specifications.
 
Features
  • This cable technology will support you well into the future.
  • The ultimate solution for high speed data transmission.
  • With an almost limitless bandwidth fiber optic cable offers a superior solution to copper.
     
    Specifications
    LC/SC connecters. 9 Micron core diameter. 125 Micron clad diameter. Single mode duplex.
    PartNoTitleStockListPriceOurPriceQty
    FIB-SM-LCSC-01M1 meter Yellow LC to SC Singlemode Fiber Cable50$28.99$22.99**
    FIB-SM-LCSC-03M3 meter Yellow LC to SC Singlemode Fiber Cable50$33.99$26.99**
    FIB-SM-LCSC-15M15 meter Yellow LC to SC Singlemode Fiber CableCALL$69.99$55.99**
    Indicates Special Item

    People who shopped for the LC to SC Singlemode Fiber Cable also shopping for these

    NIC, PCI, 100Base-Tx, 32-Bit, Realtek Chipset, Danpex NIC, PCI, 100Base-Tx, 32-Bit, Realtek Chipset, Danpex
    $14.99
    NIC, PCI, MTRJ-Fiber, Gigabit, Danpex NIC, PCI, MTRJ-Fiber, Gigabit, Danpex
    $564.99
    Media Converter, SC-Fiber, Singlemode, 100 Base-T Media Converter, SC-Fiber, Singlemode, 100 Base-T
    $607.99
    SC to SC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Cable SC to SC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Cable
    $45.99
    ST to ST Duplex Singlemode Fiber Cable ST to ST Duplex Singlemode Fiber Cable
    $22.99
    MTRJ to MTRJ Duplex Singlemode Fiber Cable MTRJ to MTRJ Duplex Singlemode Fiber Cable
    $48.99
    Google Digg Furl Reddit StumbleUpon Technorati Squidoo Windows Live Yahoo MyWeb Ask
    CUSTOMER SUPPORT
    Why shop here?
    Contact Us
    Quick order
    Search Tips
    FAQ
    24/7 Live support
     
    SHOPPING HELP
    Terms of Purchase
    Privacy Policy
    RMA Policy
    Tax Policy
    Payment Types
    MY ACCOUNT
    Login
    Register
    Track Order Status
    RMA Request
    Net Terms
    COMPANY INFO
    About US
    News Room
    Coming Soon
    Careers
    Events
    TOOLS & RESOURCES
    Site Map
    Cable Finder
    Cable Configuror
    All Products
    RFQ
    GEEKS ZONE
    Partners
    RSS Feeds
    New Products
    McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
    Internet Payment Gateway