McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
 
   Shopping Cart
In Your cart : 0 Items
Total Amt : 0.00
   
VoIP Phones 
Server Racks 
Laptop Batteries 
Auto Spare Parts 
CAT5 CAT6 Cables 
   
Specials |  Request for Quote |  Track Your Order |  RMA |  Business Sales |  Government Sales
Networking Products > Networking Products Fiber/multimode Jumpers > SC/SC Fiber/multimode Jumpers > 50/125 LC to SC Multimode Fiber Cable

50/125 LC to SC Multimode Fiber Cable

 
 
Network your office or server room with our quality pre-built multimode fiber cables. Our high speed LC-to-SC duplex cables are 100% optical tested and guaranteed to perform to specifications.
 
Features
  1. With an almost limitless bandwidth fiber optic cable offers a superior solution to copper.
  2. This cable technology will support you well into the future.
  3. The ultimate solution for high speed data transmission
  4. Fiber Optic cable provides a higher quality signal over a greater distance
  5. A more durable cable design
  6. A solution that is cost effective and supports longer distances
 
Specifications
Fiber Size : 50/125
Fiber Type : Multi Mode
Connector A : 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B : 1 - Fiber Optic SC Duplex Male
PartNoTitleStockListPriceOurPriceQty
FIB-LSC5-01M1 Pk orange 50/125 LC to SC Multimode Fiber Cable50$24.99$19.99**
FIB-LSC5-02M2 Pk orange 50/125 LC to SC Multimode Fiber Cable50$27.99$21.99**
FIB-LSC5-03M3 Pk orange 50/125 LC to SC Multimode Fiber Cable50$27.99$21.99**
FIB-LSC5-05M5 Pk orange 50/125 LC to SC Multimode Fiber Cable50$32.99$25.99**
FIB-LSC5-10M10 Pk orange 50/125 LC to SC Multimode Fiber Cable50$45.99$37.99**
Indicates Special Item

People who shopped for the 50/125 LC to SC Multimode Fiber Cable also shopping for these

SC-Fiber 100Base-Fx to 10/100 RJ45 Mutimode Media Converter SC-Fiber 100Base-Fx to 10/100 RJ45 Mutimode Media Converter
$118.99
8 Port SC 100Base Fx Rack Mount Fiber Optic Switch 8 Port SC 100Base Fx Rack Mount Fiber Optic Switch
$1,085.99
LC to SC 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Cable LC to SC 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Cable
$17.99
50/125 ST to SC Multimode Fiber With Clips 50/125 ST to SC Multimode Fiber With Clips
$16.99
Google Digg Furl Reddit StumbleUpon Technorati Squidoo Windows Live Yahoo MyWeb Ask
CUSTOMER SUPPORT
Why shop here?
Contact Us
Quick order
Search Tips
FAQ
 
SHOPPING HELP
Terms of Purchase
Privacy Policy
RMA Policy
Tax Policy
Payment Types
MY ACCOUNT
Login
Register
Track Order Status
RMA Request
Net Terms
COMPANY INFO
About US
News Room
Coming Soon
Careers
Events
TOOLS & RESOURCES
Site Map
Cable Finder
Cable Configuror
All Products
RFQ
GEEKS ZONE
Partners
RSS Feeds
New Products
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Internet Payment Gateway