McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
 
   Shopping Cart
In Your cart : 0 Items
Total Amt : 0.00
   
VoIP Phones 
Server Racks 
Laptop Batteries 
Auto Spare Parts 
CAT5 CAT6 Cables 
   
Specials |  Request for Quote |  Track Your Order |  RMA |  Business Sales |  Government Sales
Networking Products > Networking Products Fiber/multimode Jumpers > SC/SC Fiber/multimode Jumpers > SC to SC 62.5 125 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable

SC to SC 62.5 125 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable

 
 
This high performance fiber cable is perfect for connecting your computer to a network. Will support up to 1000Mbps transfer rates.
 
Features
  • Insertion loss and return loss tested
  • 100% optical tested
  • With an almost limitless bandwidth fiber optic cable offers a superior solution to copper.
  • This cable technology will support you well into the future.
  • The ultimate solution for high speed data transmission.
     
    Specifications
    • SC/SC connectors.
    • 62.5 Micron core diameter
    • 125 Micron clad diameter
    Connector for FIB-4000-50
    SC SC
    PartNoTitleStockListPriceOurPriceQty
    FIB-4000-01M orange SC to SC 62.5 125 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable50$21.99$16.99**
    FIB-4000-02M orange SC to SC 62.5 125 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable50$24.99$19.99**
    FIB-4000-04M4 meter orange SC to SC 62.5 125 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable27$24.99$19.99**
    FIB-4000-08M8 meter orange SC to SC 62.5 125 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable19$32.99$22.99**
    FIB-4000-09M9 meter orange SC to SC 62.5 125 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable6$34.99$23.99**
    FIB-4000-03M orange SC to SC 62.5 125 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable50$48.99$38.99**
    FIB-4000-05M orange SC to SC 62.5 125 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable50$54.99$43.99**
    FIB-4000-10M orange SC to SC 62.5 125 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable50$56.99$44.99**
    FIB-4000-07M7 Mtr orange SC to SC 62.5 125 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable2$59.99$28.99**
    FIB-4000-12M12 Meter orange SC to SC 62.5 125 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable1$74.99$49.99**
    FIB-4000-15M orange SC to SC 62.5 125 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable50$74.99$59.99**
    FIB-4000-20M orange SC to SC 62.5 125 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable50$79.99$63.99**
    FIB-4000-25M25 Mtr orange SC to SC 62.5 125 Duplex Multimode Fiber CableCALL$94.99$72.99**
    FIB-4000-5050 Ft Orange SC to SC 62.5 125 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable2$99.99$89.99**
    Indicates Special Item
    Additional Specifications
    Same as : 11FP-MD-SCSC-01, 11FP-MD-SCSC-02, 11FP-MD-SCSC-03, 11FP-MD-SCSC-05    , 11FP-MD-SCSC-10, 11FP-MD-SCSC-15, 11FP-MD-SCSC-20    

    People who shopped for the SC to SC 62.5 125 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable also shopping for these

    NIC, PCI, SC-Fiber, 100Base-Fx, Danpex NIC, PCI, SC-Fiber, 100Base-Fx, Danpex
    $149.99
    PCMCIA CardBus, 10/100, Dongleless, Danpex PCMCIA CardBus, 10/100, Dongleless, Danpex
    $63.99
    Media Converter, SC-Fiber, Singlemode, 100 Base-T Media Converter, SC-Fiber, Singlemode, 100 Base-T
    $607.99
    ST to ST 62.5 125 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable ST to ST 62.5 125 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable
    $19.99
    ST to SC 62.5 125 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable ST to SC 62.5 125 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable
    $17.99
    ST to ST Duplex Singlemode Fiber Cable ST to ST Duplex Singlemode Fiber Cable
    $38.99
    Google Digg Furl Reddit StumbleUpon Technorati Squidoo Windows Live Yahoo MyWeb Ask
    CUSTOMER SUPPORT
    Why shop here?
    Contact Us
    Quick order
    Search Tips
    FAQ
    24/7 Live support
     
    SHOPPING HELP
    Terms of Purchase
    Privacy Policy
    RMA Policy
    Tax Policy
    Payment Types
    MY ACCOUNT
    Login
    Register
    Track Order Status
    RMA Request
    Net Terms
    COMPANY INFO
    About US
    News Room
    Coming Soon
    Careers
    Events
    TOOLS & RESOURCES
    Site Map
    Cable Finder
    Cable Configuror
    All Products
    RFQ
    GEEKS ZONE
    Partners
    RSS Feeds
    New Products
    McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
    Internet Payment Gateway