McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
 
   Shopping Cart
In Your cart : 0 Items
Total Amt : 0.00
   
VoIP Phones 
Server Racks 
Laptop Batteries 
Auto Spare Parts 
CAT5 CAT6 Cables 
   
Specials |  Request for Quote |  Track Your Order |  RMA |  Business Sales |  Government Sales
Networking Products > Networking Products Fiber/multimode Jumpers > ST/ST LC/LC Fiber/multimode Jumpers>LC to LC Multimode Fiber Cable
Part No : 28-0397-G01

LC to LC Multimode Fiber Cable    28-0397-G01

LC to LC Multimode Fiber Cable
Our Price
:
$ 18.99
List Price
:
$ 29.99
In Stock
:
50
Quantity   : 
 
Have you seen a lower price? Click Here
 
Connector for 28-0397-G01
LC LC
These cables provide three times the bandwidth of 62.5-micron cable, that means greater performance over longer distances. A good choice for new buildings and upgrades to existing buildings. Ideal for 2-Gigabit Ethernet, storage area networks, high-speed parallel optics interconnects and other high-speed, high-capacity interconnect applications. Ceramic connectors provide low signal loss, high reliability, and long life. Provides total immunity to electrical interference. Cable features two 900-??m TBII buffered fibers surrounded by aramid yarn strength members with a flame-retardant jack
 
Features
  1. Multimode, 50/125 fiber optic cable
  2. MT-RJ to Dual LC connectors with precision ceramic ferrule for maximum optical performance
  3. Fully tested cables to ensure superior quality and durability
  4. Available in lengths ranging from 1 to 5 m
  5. Jacket Style: PVC (Orange)
  6. Operating Wavelength: 850 nm
  7. Insertion Loss = 0.30 dB
  8. Duplex Patch Cord with Plenum jackets to meet building safety codes
 
Specifications
Connectivity Features Ceramic connectors.
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode.
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode.
Core Cladding Diameter: 50/125 micron Fiber Qty 2.
Jacket Material: PVC.
Left Connector: Gender Male.
Network Cable Type: Network cable. Right Connector Gender Male Technology Fiber optic Type of Fiber Optics Multi-mode Compatibility PC Interface Provided Connector Qty 1 Connector Type LC multi-mode Gender Male Return Loss: = 55dB RoHS Compliant
 
 
Google Digg Furl Reddit StumbleUpon Technorati Squidoo Windows Live Yahoo MyWeb Ask
CUSTOMER SUPPORT
Why shop here?
Contact Us
Quick order
Search Tips
FAQ
 
SHOPPING HELP
Terms of Purchase
Privacy Policy
RMA Policy
Tax Policy
Payment Types
MY ACCOUNT
Login
Register
Track Order Status
RMA Request
Net Terms
COMPANY INFO
About US
News Room
Coming Soon
Careers
Events
TOOLS & RESOURCES
Site Map
Cable Finder
Cable Configuror
All Products
RFQ
GEEKS ZONE
Partners
RSS Feeds
New Products
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Internet Payment Gateway